Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
3 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
6 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
9 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
10 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
11 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
14 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
15 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
16 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
17 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
18 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
19 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
20 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
21 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
22 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
27 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
28 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
29 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
30 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
31 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
32 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
33 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
34 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
35 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
36 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
37 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
38 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
39 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
40 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
41 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
42 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
43 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
44 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
45 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
46 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
47 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
48 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
49 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
50 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
51 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
53 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
54 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
55 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
56 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
57 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
58 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
59 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
61 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
62 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
63 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
64 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
65 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
66 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
67 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
68 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
69 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
70 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
71 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
72 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
73 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
74 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
75 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
76 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
77 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
78 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
79 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
80 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
81 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
82 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
83 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
84 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
85 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
86 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
87 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
88 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
89 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
90 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
91 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
92 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
93 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
94 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
95 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
96 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
97 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
99 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
100 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
101 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
102 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
103 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
105 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
106 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
107 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
108 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
109 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
110 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
111 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
112 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
113 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
114 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
115 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
116 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
117 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
118 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
119 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
120 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
121 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
122 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
123 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
125 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
126 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
127 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
128 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
129 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
130 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
131 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
132 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
134 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
135 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
136 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
137 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
138 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
139 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
141 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
142 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
143 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
144 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
145 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
146 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
147 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
148 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
149 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
150 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
151 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
152 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
153 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
154 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
155 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
156 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
157 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
158 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
159 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
160 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
161 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
162 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
163 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
164 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
165 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
166 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
167 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
168 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
169 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
170 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
171 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
172 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
173 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
174 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
175 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
176 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
177 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
178 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
179 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
180 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
181 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
182 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
183 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
184 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
185 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
186 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
187 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
188 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
189 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
190 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
191 141341 "Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes?" Sasse, Martina Angela
192 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: