Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
4 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
5 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
6 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
7 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
8 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
9 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
10 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
12 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
13 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
14 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
15 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
16 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
17 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
18 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
19 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
20 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
21 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
22 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
25 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
27 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
28 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
29 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
33 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
34 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
35 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
36 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
37 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
38 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
39 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
40 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
42 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
44 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
45 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
46 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
47 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
48 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
50 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
51 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
52 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
54 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
55 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
56 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
57 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
60 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
61 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
62 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
63 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
64 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
65 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
66 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
67 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
68 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
69 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
70 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
72 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
73 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
74 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
77 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
79 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
80 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
82 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
83 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
84 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
85 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
86 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
87 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
88 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
89 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
90 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
91 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
92 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
94 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
95 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
96 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
97 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
98 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
99 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
100 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
101 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
102 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
103 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
104 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
105 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
106 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
107 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
108 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
110 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
111 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
112 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
113 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
114 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
115 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
116 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
117 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
118 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
119 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
120 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
121 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
122 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
123 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
124 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
125 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
126 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
127 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
128 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
129 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
131 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
132 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
133 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
134 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
135 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
136 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
138 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
139 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
140 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
141 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
142 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
143 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
144 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
145 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
146 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario

Page: