Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
4 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
5 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
6 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
9 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
10 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
11 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
12 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
13 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
14 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
15 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
16 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
17 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
18 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
19 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
20 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
21 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
22 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
23 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
24 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
25 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
26 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
27 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
28 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
30 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
31 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
32 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
33 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
34 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
35 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
36 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
37 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
38 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
39 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
40 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
41 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
42 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
43 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
45 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
46 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
47 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
50 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
51 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
52 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
53 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
54 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
55 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
56 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
57 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
58 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
59 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
60 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
61 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
62 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
63 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
65 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
66 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
67 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
68 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
69 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
70 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
71 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
72 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
73 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
74 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
75 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
76 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
77 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
78 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
79 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
80 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
81 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
82 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
83 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
84 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
85 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
86 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
87 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
88 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
89 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
90 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
91 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
92 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
93 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
94 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
95 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
98 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
99 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
100 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
101 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
102 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
103 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
104 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
105 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
106 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
107 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
108 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
109 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
110 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
111 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
112 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
113 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
114 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
115 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
116 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
117 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
118 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
119 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
120 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
121 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
122 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
123 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
124 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
125 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
126 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
127 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
128 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
129 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
130 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
131 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
132 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
133 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
134 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
135 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
136 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
137 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
138 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
139 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
140 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
141 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
142 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
143 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
144 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
145 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
146 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
147 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
148 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
149 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
150 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
151 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
152 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
153 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
154 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
155 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
156 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
157 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
158 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
159 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
160 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
161 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
162 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
163 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
164 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
165 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
166 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
167 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
168 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
169 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
170 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
171 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
172 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
173 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
174 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
175 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
176 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
177 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
178 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
179 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
180 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
181 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
182 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
183 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
184 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
185 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
186 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
187 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
188 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
189 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
190 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
191 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
192 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
193 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
194 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
195 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
196 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
197 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
198 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
199 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
200 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
201 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
202 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
203 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
204 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
205 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
206 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
207 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
208 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
209 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
210 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
211 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
212 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
213 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
214 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
215 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
216 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
217 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
218 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
219 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario

Page: