Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
2 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
3 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
4 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
5 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
6 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
7 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
8 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
9 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
10 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
11 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
12 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
13 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
14 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
15 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
16 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
17 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
18 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
19 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
20 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
21 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
24 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
25 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
26 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
28 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
29 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
30 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
31 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
32 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
33 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
34 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
35 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
36 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
37 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
39 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
40 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
43 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
44 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
45 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
46 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
47 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
48 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
49 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
50 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
51 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
52 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
53 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
55 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
56 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
57 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
58 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
60 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
61 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
62 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
63 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
64 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
65 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
66 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
67 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
68 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
69 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
70 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
71 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
72 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
73 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
74 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
75 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
76 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
77 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
78 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
79 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
80 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
81 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
82 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
83 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
84 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
85 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
86 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
87 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
88 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
89 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
90 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
91 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
93 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
94 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
95 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
96 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
97 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
98 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
99 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
100 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
101 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
102 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
103 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
104 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
105 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
106 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
107 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
108 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
109 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
110 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
111 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
112 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
113 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
114 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
115 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
116 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
117 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
118 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
119 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
120 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
121 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
122 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
123 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
124 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
125 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
126 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
127 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
128 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
129 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
130 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
131 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
132 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
133 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
134 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
135 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
136 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
137 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
138 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
139 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
140 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
141 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
142 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
143 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
144 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
145 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
146 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
148 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
149 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
150 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
151 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
152 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
153 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
154 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
155 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
156 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
157 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
158 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
159 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
162 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
163 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
164 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
165 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
166 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
167 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
168 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
169 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
170 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
171 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
172 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
173 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
174 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Rudolph, Günter
175 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
176 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
177 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
178 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
179 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
180 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
181 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
182 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
183 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
184 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
185 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
186 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
187 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
188 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
189 211006 Praktikum zur Kryptanalyse May, Alexander
190 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
191 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
192 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
193 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
194 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
195 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
196 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
197 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
198 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
199 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
200 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
201 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
202 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
203 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
204 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
205 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
206 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
207 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
208 150562 Seminar Satisfiability Zeume, Thomas
209 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
210 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
211 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
212 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
213 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
214 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
215 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
216 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
217 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
218 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
219 150302 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
220 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
221 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
222 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
223 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
224 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
225 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
226 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
227 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario

Page: