Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
4 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
8 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
9 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
10 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
12 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
13 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
14 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
15 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
16 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
17 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
18 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
19 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
20 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
21 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
22 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
25 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
26 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
28 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
29 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
30 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
31 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
32 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
33 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
34 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
35 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
36 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
37 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
39 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
40 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
41 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
44 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
45 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
46 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
47 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
48 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
49 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
50 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
51 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
52 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
53 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
54 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
55 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
57 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
58 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
59 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
60 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
62 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
64 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
65 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
66 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
67 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
68 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
69 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
70 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
71 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
72 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
73 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
74 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
75 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
76 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
77 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
78 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
79 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
80 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
81 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
82 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
83 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
84 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
85 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
86 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
87 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
88 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
89 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
90 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
91 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
92 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
95 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
96 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
97 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
98 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
99 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
101 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
102 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
103 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
104 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
106 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
107 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
108 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
109 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
110 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
111 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
112 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
113 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
114 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
115 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
116 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
117 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
118 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
119 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
120 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
121 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
122 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
123 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
124 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
125 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
126 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
127 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
128 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
129 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
130 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
131 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
132 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
133 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
134 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
135 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
136 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
138 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
139 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
140 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
141 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
142 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
143 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
144 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
145 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
146 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
148 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
149 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
150 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
151 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
152 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
153 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
154 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
155 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
156 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
157 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
158 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
161 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
162 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
163 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
164 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
165 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
166 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
167 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
168 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
169 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
170 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
171 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
172 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
173 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
174 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
175 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
176 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
177 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
178 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
179 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
180 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
181 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
182 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
183 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
184 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
185 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
186 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
187 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
188 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
189 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
190 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
191 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
192 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
193 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
194 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
195 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
196 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
197 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
198 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
199 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
200 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
201 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
202 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
203 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
204 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
205 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
206 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
207 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
208 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
209 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
210 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
211 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
212 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
213 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
214 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
215 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
216 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
217 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
218 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
219 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
220 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
221 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
222 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
223 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
224 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario

Page: