Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
4 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
8 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
9 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
10 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
12 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
13 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
14 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
15 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
16 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
17 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
18 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
19 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
20 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
21 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
22 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
23 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
26 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
27 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
28 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
29 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
30 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
31 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
32 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
33 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
34 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
35 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
36 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
37 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
38 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
39 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
41 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
42 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
45 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
46 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
47 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
48 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
49 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
50 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
51 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
52 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
53 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
54 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
55 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
57 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
58 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
59 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
60 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
62 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
64 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
65 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
66 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
67 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
68 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
69 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
70 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
71 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
72 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
73 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
74 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
75 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
76 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
77 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
78 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
79 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
80 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
81 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
82 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
83 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
84 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
85 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
86 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
87 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
89 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
90 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
91 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
92 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
93 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
96 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
97 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
98 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
99 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
100 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
101 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
102 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
103 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
104 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
105 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
107 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
108 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
109 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
110 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
111 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
112 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
113 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
114 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
115 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
116 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
117 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
118 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
119 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
120 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
121 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
122 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
123 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
124 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
125 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
126 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
127 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
128 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
129 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
130 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
131 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
132 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
133 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
134 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
135 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
136 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
137 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
138 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
139 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
140 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
141 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
142 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
143 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
144 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
145 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
146 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
147 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
148 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
149 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
150 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
151 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
152 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
153 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
154 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
155 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
156 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
157 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
158 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
159 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
160 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
163 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
164 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
165 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
166 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
167 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
168 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
169 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
170 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
171 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
172 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
173 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
174 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
175 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
176 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
177 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
178 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
179 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
180 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
181 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
182 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
183 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
184 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
185 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
186 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
187 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
188 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
189 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
190 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
191 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
192 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
193 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
194 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
195 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
196 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
197 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
198 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
199 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
200 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
201 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
202 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
203 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
204 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
205 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
206 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
207 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
208 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
209 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
210 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
211 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
212 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
213 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
214 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
215 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
216 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
217 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
218 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
219 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
220 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
221 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
222 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
223 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
224 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
225 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario

Page: