Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
4 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
8 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
9 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
10 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
12 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
13 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
14 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
15 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
16 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
17 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
18 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
19 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
20 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
21 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
22 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
25 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
26 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
28 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
29 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
30 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
31 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
32 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
33 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
34 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
35 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
36 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
37 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
39 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
40 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
41 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
44 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
45 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
46 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
47 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
48 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
49 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
50 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
51 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
52 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
53 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
54 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
55 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
57 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
58 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
59 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
60 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
61 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
63 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
64 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
65 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
66 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
67 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
68 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
69 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
70 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
71 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
72 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
73 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
74 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
75 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
76 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
77 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
78 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
79 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
80 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
81 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
82 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
83 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
84 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
85 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
86 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
87 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
89 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
90 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
91 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
92 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
93 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
94 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
97 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
98 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
99 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
100 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
101 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
102 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
103 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
104 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
105 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
106 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
107 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
108 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
109 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
110 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
111 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
112 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
113 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
114 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
115 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
116 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
117 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
118 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
119 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
120 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
121 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
122 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
123 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
125 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
126 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
127 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
128 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
129 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
130 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
131 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
132 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
133 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
134 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
135 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
136 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
137 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
138 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
139 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
141 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
142 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
143 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
144 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
145 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
146 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
147 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
148 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
149 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
150 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
151 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
152 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
153 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
154 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
155 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
156 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
157 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
158 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
159 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
162 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
163 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
164 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
165 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
166 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
167 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
168 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
169 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
170 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
171 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
172 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
173 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
174 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
175 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
176 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
177 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
178 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
179 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
180 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
181 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
182 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
183 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
184 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
185 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
186 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
187 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
188 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
189 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
190 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
191 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
192 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
193 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
194 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
195 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
196 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
197 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
198 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
200 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
201 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
202 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
203 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
204 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
205 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
206 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
207 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
208 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
209 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
210 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
211 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
212 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
213 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
214 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
215 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
216 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
217 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
218 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
219 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
220 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
221 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
222 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario

Page: