Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
3 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
8 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
9 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
10 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
11 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
14 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
15 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
16 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
17 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
18 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
19 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
20 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
21 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
22 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
23 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
24 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
29 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
30 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
31 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
32 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
33 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
34 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
35 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
36 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
37 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
38 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
39 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
41 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
42 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
45 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
46 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
47 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
48 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
49 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
50 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
51 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
52 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
53 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
54 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
55 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
56 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
57 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
58 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
59 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
60 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
65 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
66 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
67 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
68 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
69 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
71 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
72 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
73 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
74 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
75 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
76 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
77 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
78 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
79 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
80 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
81 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
83 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
84 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
85 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
87 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
88 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
89 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
90 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
91 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
93 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
94 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
95 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
96 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
97 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
98 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
99 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
100 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
101 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
102 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
103 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
104 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
105 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
106 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
107 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
108 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
111 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
112 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
113 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
114 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
115 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
116 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
117 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
118 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
119 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
121 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
122 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
123 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
124 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
125 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
126 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
127 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
128 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
129 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
130 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
131 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
132 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
133 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
134 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
136 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
137 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
138 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
139 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
140 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
141 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
142 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
143 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
144 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
145 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
146 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
147 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
148 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
149 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
150 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
151 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
152 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
153 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
154 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
155 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
156 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
157 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
158 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
159 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
160 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
161 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
162 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
163 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
164 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
165 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
166 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
167 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
168 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
169 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
170 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
171 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
172 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
173 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
174 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
175 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
176 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
177 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
178 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
179 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
180 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
181 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
182 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
183 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
184 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
185 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
186 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
187 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
188 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
189 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
190 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
191 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
192 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
193 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
194 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
195 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
196 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
197 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
198 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
199 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
200 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
201 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
202 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
203 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
204 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
205 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
206 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
207 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
208 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
209 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
210 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
211 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
212 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
213 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
214 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
215 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
216 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
217 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
218 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
219 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
220 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
221 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
222 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
223 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
224 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
225 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
226 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
227 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
228 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
229 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
230 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
231 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
232 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
233 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
234 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
235 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
236 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: