Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
4 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
5 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
6 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
9 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
10 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
11 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
12 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
15 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
16 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
17 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
18 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
19 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
20 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
21 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
22 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
27 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
28 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
29 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
30 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
31 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
32 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
33 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
34 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
35 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
36 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
37 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
38 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen für ITS (PO 20) Buchin, Maike
39 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
40 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
41 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
42 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
43 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
44 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
45 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
46 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
47 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
48 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
49 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
50 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
51 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
52 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
53 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
54 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
55 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
57 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
58 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
59 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
60 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
61 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
62 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
63 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
64 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
65 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
66 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
68 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
69 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
70 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
71 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
72 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
73 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
74 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
75 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
77 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
78 150336 Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
79 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
80 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
81 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
82 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
83 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
84 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
85 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
86 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
87 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
88 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
89 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
90 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
91 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
92 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
93 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
94 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
95 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
96 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
97 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
98 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
99 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
100 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
101 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
102 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
103 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
104 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
105 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
106 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
107 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
108 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
109 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
111 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
112 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
113 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
114 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
115 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
116 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
118 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
119 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
120 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
121 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
122 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
123 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
124 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
125 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
126 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
127 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
128 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
129 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
130 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
131 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
132 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
133 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
134 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
135 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
136 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
137 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
138 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
139 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
140 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
141 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
142 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
143 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
144 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
145 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
146 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
147 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
148 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
149 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
150 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
151 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
152 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
154 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
155 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
156 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
157 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
158 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
159 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
160 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
161 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
162 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
163 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
164 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
165 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Rudolph, Günter
166 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
167 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
168 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
169 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
170 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
171 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
172 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
173 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
174 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
175 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
176 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
177 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
178 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
179 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
180 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
181 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
182 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
183 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
184 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
185 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
186 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
187 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
188 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
189 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
190 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
191 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
192 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
193 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
194 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
195 150520 Seminar Frontiers of Theoretical Computer Science Zeume, Thomas
196 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
197 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
198 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
199 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
200 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
201 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
202 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
203 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
204 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
205 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
206 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
207 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
208 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
209 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
210 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
211 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
212 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
213 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
214 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
215 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils
216 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: