Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
6 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
7 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
8 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
9 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
10 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
13 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
14 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
15 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
16 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
17 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
18 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
19 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
20 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
25 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
26 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
27 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
28 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
29 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
30 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
31 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
32 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
33 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
34 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
35 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
36 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
37 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
38 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
39 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
40 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
41 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
42 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
43 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
44 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
45 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
46 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
47 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
48 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
50 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
51 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
52 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
54 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
55 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
56 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
57 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
58 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
59 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
60 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
61 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
62 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
64 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
65 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
66 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
67 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
68 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
69 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
70 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
71 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
72 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
73 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
74 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
75 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
76 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
77 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
78 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
79 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
80 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
81 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
82 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
83 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
84 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
85 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
86 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
87 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
88 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
89 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
90 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
91 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
92 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
93 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
94 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
95 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
96 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
97 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
98 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
99 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
100 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
101 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
102 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
103 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
104 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
105 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
106 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
108 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
109 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
110 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
111 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
112 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
113 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
114 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
115 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
116 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
117 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
118 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
119 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
120 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
121 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
122 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
123 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
124 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
125 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
126 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
127 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
128 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
129 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
130 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
131 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
132 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
133 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
134 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
135 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
136 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
137 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
138 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
139 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
141 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
142 500002 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
143 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
144 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
145 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
146 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
147 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
148 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
149 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
150 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
151 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
152 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
153 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
154 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
155 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
156 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
157 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
158 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
159 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
160 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
161 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
162 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
163 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
164 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
165 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
166 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
167 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
168 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
169 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
170 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
171 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
172 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
173 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
174 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
175 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
176 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
177 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
178 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
179 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
181 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
182 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
183 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
184 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
185 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
186 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
187 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
188 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
189 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
190 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
191 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
192 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
193 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
194 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: