Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
4 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
5 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
6 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
7 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
9 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
10 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
11 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
12 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
13 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
14 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
15 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
16 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
21 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
22 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
23 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
24 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
25 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
26 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
27 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
28 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
29 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
30 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
31 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
32 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
33 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
34 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
35 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
37 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
38 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
39 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
41 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
43 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
44 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
45 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
46 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
48 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
49 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
50 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
51 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
52 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
53 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
54 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
55 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
56 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
57 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
58 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
59 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
60 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
61 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
62 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
63 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
64 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
65 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
66 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
67 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
70 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
71 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
72 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
73 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
74 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
76 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
77 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
78 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
79 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
83 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
84 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
85 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
86 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
88 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
89 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
90 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
91 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
93 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
94 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
95 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
96 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
97 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
98 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
99 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
100 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
101 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
102 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
104 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
105 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
106 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
107 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
108 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
109 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
110 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
111 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
112 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
113 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
114 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
115 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
116 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
117 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
118 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
119 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
120 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
121 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
122 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
123 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
124 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
125 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
126 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
127 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
128 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
129 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
130 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
131 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
132 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
133 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
134 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
135 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
136 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
137 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
138 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
139 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
140 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
141 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
142 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
143 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
144 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
145 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
146 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
147 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
148 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
149 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: