Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
8 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
9 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
10 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
11 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
14 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
15 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
16 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
17 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
18 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
19 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
20 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
21 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
22 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
23 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
24 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
29 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
30 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
31 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
32 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
33 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
34 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
35 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
36 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
37 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
38 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
39 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
41 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
44 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
45 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
46 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
47 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
48 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
49 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
50 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker

Page: