Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
3 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
6 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
7 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
8 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
9 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
10 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
11 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
12 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
15 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
16 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
17 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
18 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
19 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
20 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
21 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
22 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
23 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
24 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
25 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
30 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
31 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
32 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
33 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
34 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
35 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
36 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
37 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
38 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
39 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
40 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
42 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
45 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
46 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
47 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
48 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
49 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
50 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis

Page: