Nummer Name Dozent
1 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
2 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
3 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
4 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
5 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
6 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
7 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
8 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
11 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
12 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
13 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
14 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
15 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
19 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
21 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
22 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
23 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
24 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
25 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
26 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
27 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
29 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
30 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
31 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
32 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
33 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
34 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
35 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
36 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
37 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
38 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
39 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
40 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
41 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
42 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
43 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
44 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
45 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
46 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
47 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
49 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
50 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
51 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
52 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
53 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
54 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
55 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
56 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
57 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
58 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
59 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
60 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
65 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
66 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
68 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
69 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
70 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
72 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
73 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
74 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
75 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
76 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
78 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
81 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
82 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
83 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
85 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
86 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
87 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
88 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
89 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
90 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
91 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
92 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
93 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
94 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
95 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
96 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
97 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
98 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
99 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
100 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
101 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
102 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
103 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
104 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
105 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
106 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
107 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
108 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
109 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
111 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
112 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
113 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
114 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
115 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
116 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
117 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
118 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
119 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: