Nummer Name Dozent
1 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
2 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
3 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
4 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
5 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
6 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
7 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
8 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
9 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
10 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
11 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
12 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
16 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
19 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
20 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
21 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
22 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
23 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
28 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
29 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
30 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
31 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
32 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
33 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
34 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
36 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
39 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
40 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
41 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
44 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
46 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
47 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
50 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
51 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
53 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
54 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
55 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
56 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
59 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
60 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
61 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
62 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
63 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
64 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
66 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
67 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
68 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
69 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
70 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
71 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
72 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
74 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
76 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
77 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
78 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
79 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
80 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
81 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
82 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
84 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
85 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
86 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
87 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
88 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
89 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
90 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
91 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: