Nummer Name Dozent
1 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
2 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
3 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
4 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
6 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
7 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
8 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
11 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
12 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
13 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
14 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
15 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
18 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
20 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
21 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
22 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
23 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
24 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
25 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
26 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
28 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
29 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
30 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
31 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
32 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
33 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
34 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
35 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
36 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
37 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
38 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
39 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
40 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
41 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
42 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
43 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
44 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
45 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
46 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
47 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
48 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
49 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
50 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
51 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
52 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
53 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
54 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
55 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
56 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
57 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
58 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
59 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
64 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
65 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
66 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
68 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
69 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
70 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
71 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
73 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
74 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
75 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
76 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
78 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
81 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
82 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
83 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
85 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
86 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
87 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
88 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
89 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
90 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
91 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
92 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
93 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
94 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
95 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
96 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
97 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
99 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
100 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
102 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
103 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
104 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
105 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
106 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
107 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
108 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
110 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
111 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
112 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
113 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
114 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
115 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
116 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
117 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
118 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
119 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: