Nummer Name Dozent
1 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
2 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
3 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
4 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
5 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
6 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
7 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
9 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
10 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
11 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
14 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
15 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
19 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
20 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
21 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
22 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
23 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
24 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
26 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
28 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
29 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
31 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
32 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
33 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
35 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
37 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
38 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
39 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
40 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
41 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
44 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
46 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
47 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
50 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
51 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
53 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
54 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
55 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
56 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
57 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
58 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
60 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
61 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
64 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
66 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
68 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
69 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
70 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
71 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
72 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
74 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
76 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
77 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
78 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
79 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
80 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
81 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
83 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
84 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
85 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
86 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
87 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
88 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
89 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: