Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
5 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
6 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
7 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
8 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
9 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
10 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
11 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
14 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
15 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
19 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
20 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
21 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
22 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
23 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
24 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
25 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
26 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
27 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
29 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
30 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
31 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
34 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
36 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
37 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
38 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
39 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
40 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
41 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
43 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
44 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
45 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
46 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
47 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
49 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
50 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
51 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
53 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
54 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
56 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
57 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
59 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
60 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
61 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
62 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
64 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
66 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
67 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
68 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
69 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
70 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
71 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
72 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
73 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
74 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
75 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
76 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
78 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
79 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
80 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
81 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
83 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
85 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
86 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
88 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
89 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
90 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
91 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
92 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
93 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
94 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
96 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
97 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
100 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
101 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
102 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
104 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
105 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
106 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
108 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
109 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
111 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
112 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
113 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
114 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
115 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
116 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
117 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
118 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
119 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
120 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
121 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
122 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
123 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
124 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
125 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
126 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
127 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
128 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
129 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
130 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
131 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
132 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
134 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
135 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
136 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
137 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
138 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
139 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
140 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
141 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
142 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
143 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
144 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
145 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
146 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
147 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
148 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
149 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
150 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
151 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
152 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
153 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
154 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
155 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
156 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
157 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
158 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
159 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
160 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
161 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
162 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
163 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
164 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
165 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
166 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
167 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
168 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
169 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
170 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
171 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
172 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
173 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
174 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
175 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
176 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
177 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
178 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
179 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
180 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
181 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
182 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
183 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
184 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
185 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
186 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
187 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
188 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
189 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
190 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
191 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
192 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
193 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
194 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
195 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
196 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
197 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
198 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
199 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
200 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
201 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
202 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
203 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: