Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
6 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
7 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
10 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
13 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
14 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
15 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
16 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
17 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
18 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
19 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
20 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
21 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
22 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
23 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
25 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
27 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
28 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
29 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
30 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
32 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
33 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
34 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
35 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
36 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
37 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
39 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
40 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
41 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
42 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
43 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
44 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
45 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
47 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
48 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
49 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
50 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
51 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
53 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
54 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
55 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
57 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
58 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
59 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
60 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
61 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
63 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
64 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
66 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
67 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
69 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
70 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
72 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
73 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
74 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
76 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
77 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
78 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
80 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
81 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
82 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
83 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
84 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
85 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
86 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
87 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
88 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
89 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
90 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
91 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
92 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
94 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
95 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
96 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
97 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
98 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
99 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
100 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
101 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
102 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
103 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
104 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
105 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: