Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
8 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
9 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
11 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
12 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
16 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
17 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
18 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
19 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
20 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
21 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
22 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
23 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
27 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
29 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
30 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
31 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
32 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
33 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
34 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
35 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
36 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
37 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
38 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
39 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
44 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
45 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
46 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
47 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
50 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
51 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
52 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
53 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
54 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
55 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
56 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
58 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
59 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
60 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
61 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
64 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
65 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
67 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
68 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
69 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
70 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
71 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
72 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
75 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
76 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
77 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
79 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
80 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
81 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
83 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
84 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
85 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
86 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
88 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
89 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
90 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
92 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
93 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
94 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
95 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
96 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
97 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
98 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
100 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
101 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
103 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
104 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
105 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
106 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
107 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
108 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
110 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
111 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
112 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
113 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
114 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
115 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
116 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
117 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
118 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
119 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
120 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
121 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
122 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
123 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
124 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
125 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
126 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
127 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
128 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
129 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
130 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
131 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
132 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
133 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
134 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
135 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
136 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
137 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
138 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
139 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
141 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
142 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
143 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
144 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
145 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
146 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
147 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
148 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
149 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
150 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
151 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
152 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
153 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
154 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
155 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
156 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
157 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
158 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
159 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
160 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
161 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
162 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
163 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
164 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
165 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
166 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: