Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
3 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
6 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
7 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
8 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
9 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
11 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
15 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
16 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
17 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
18 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
19 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
20 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
21 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
22 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
23 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
24 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
26 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
27 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
28 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
29 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
31 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
32 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
33 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
34 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
35 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
36 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
37 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
40 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
41 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
42 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
43 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
44 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
45 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
46 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
47 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
49 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
50 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
51 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
52 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
53 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
55 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
56 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
59 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
60 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
61 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
62 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
63 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
64 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
66 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
67 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
68 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
69 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
70 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
72 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
73 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
74 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
75 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
76 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
77 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
78 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
79 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
80 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
82 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
83 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
84 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
85 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
86 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
87 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
88 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
89 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
90 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
91 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
92 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
94 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
96 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
97 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
98 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
99 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
100 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
101 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
102 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
103 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
104 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: