Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
8 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
9 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
11 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
12 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
16 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
17 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
18 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
19 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
20 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
21 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
22 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
23 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
27 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
29 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
30 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
31 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
32 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
33 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
34 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
35 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
36 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
37 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
38 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
39 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
44 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
45 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
46 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
47 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
50 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
51 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
52 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
53 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
54 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
55 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
56 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
58 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
59 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
60 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
61 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
64 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
65 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
66 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
67 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
68 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
70 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
71 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
74 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
75 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
76 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
78 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
79 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
80 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
82 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
83 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
84 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
85 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
87 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
88 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
89 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
90 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
91 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
92 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
93 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
94 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
95 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
96 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
98 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
99 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
101 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
102 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
103 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
104 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
105 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
106 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
108 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
110 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
111 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
112 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
113 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
114 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
115 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
116 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
117 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
118 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
119 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
120 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
121 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
122 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
123 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
124 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
125 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
126 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
127 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
128 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
129 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
130 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
131 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
132 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
133 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
134 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
135 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
136 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
137 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
138 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
139 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
140 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
141 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
142 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
143 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
144 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
145 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
146 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
147 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
148 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
149 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
150 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
151 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
152 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
153 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
154 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
155 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
156 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
157 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
158 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
159 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
160 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
161 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
162 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
163 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
164 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: