Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
9 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
10 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
13 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
14 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
18 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
19 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
20 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
21 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
22 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
23 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
24 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
25 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
26 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
28 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
29 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
30 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
33 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
35 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
36 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
37 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
38 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
39 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
40 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
41 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
42 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
43 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
44 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
45 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
46 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
48 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
49 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
50 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
51 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
52 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
53 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
55 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
56 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
58 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
59 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
60 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
61 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
63 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
65 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
66 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
67 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
68 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
69 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
70 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
71 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
72 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
73 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
74 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
75 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
77 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
78 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
79 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
80 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
82 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
83 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
84 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
85 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
86 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
87 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
88 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
89 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
90 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
91 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
92 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
93 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
94 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
96 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
97 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
98 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
101 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
102 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
103 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
105 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
106 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
107 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
109 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
111 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
112 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
114 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
115 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
116 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
117 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
118 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
119 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
120 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
121 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
122 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
123 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
124 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
125 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
126 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
127 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
128 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
129 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
130 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
131 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
132 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
133 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
134 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
135 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
137 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
138 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
139 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
140 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
141 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
142 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
143 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
144 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
145 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
146 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
147 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
148 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
149 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
150 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
151 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
152 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
153 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
155 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
156 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
157 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
158 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
159 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
160 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
161 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
162 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
163 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
164 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
165 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
166 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
167 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
168 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
169 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
170 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
171 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
172 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
173 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
174 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
175 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
176 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
177 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
178 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
179 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
180 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
181 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
182 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
183 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
184 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
185 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
186 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
187 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
188 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
189 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
190 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
191 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
192 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
193 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
194 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
195 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
196 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
197 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
198 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
199 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
200 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
201 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
202 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
203 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
204 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
205 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: