Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
5 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
6 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
7 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
10 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
11 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
15 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
16 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
17 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
18 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
19 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
20 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
21 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
23 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
26 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
28 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
29 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
30 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
31 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
32 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
33 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
34 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
35 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
36 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
37 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
38 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
39 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
43 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
44 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
45 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
46 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
48 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
49 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
50 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
51 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
52 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
53 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
55 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
56 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
57 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
61 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
62 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
63 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
64 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
65 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
67 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
68 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
69 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
71 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
72 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
73 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
75 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
77 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
80 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
81 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
83 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
84 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
85 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
86 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
87 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
88 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
89 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
90 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
92 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
93 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
95 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
96 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
97 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
98 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
99 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
100 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
101 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
103 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
104 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
105 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
106 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
107 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
108 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
109 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
110 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
111 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
112 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
113 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
114 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
115 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
116 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
117 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
118 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
119 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
120 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
121 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
122 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
123 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
124 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
126 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
127 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
128 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
129 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
130 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
131 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
132 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
133 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
134 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
135 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
136 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
138 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
139 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
140 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
141 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
142 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
143 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
144 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
145 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
146 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
147 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
148 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
149 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
150 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
151 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
152 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
153 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
154 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: