Nummer Name Dozent
1 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
2 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
3 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
4 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
5 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
8 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
9 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
10 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
11 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
16 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
17 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
18 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
19 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
20 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
21 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
22 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
23 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
25 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
26 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
27 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
28 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
29 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
30 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
31 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
32 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
33 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
34 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
35 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
36 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
37 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
38 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
39 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
40 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
41 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
43 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
46 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
48 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
50 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
53 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
54 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
56 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
57 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
58 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
59 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
60 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
63 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
64 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
65 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
66 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
67 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
68 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
69 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
71 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
72 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
73 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
74 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
75 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
76 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
77 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
79 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
80 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
81 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
82 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
84 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
85 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
86 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
87 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
88 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
89 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: