Nummer Name Dozent
1 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
2 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
3 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
4 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
5 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
8 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
9 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
10 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
15 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
16 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
17 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
18 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
19 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
20 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
21 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
25 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
26 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
27 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
28 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
29 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
30 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
31 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
32 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
33 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
35 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
36 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
38 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
39 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
40 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
41 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
42 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
43 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
46 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
48 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
49 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
52 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
53 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
54 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
56 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
57 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
58 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
59 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
62 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
63 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
64 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
65 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
66 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
67 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
69 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
70 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
71 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
72 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
73 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
74 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
75 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
76 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
78 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
79 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
80 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
81 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
82 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
84 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
85 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
86 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
87 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
88 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
89 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: