Nummer Name Dozent
1 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
2 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
3 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
4 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
5 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
6 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
7 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
8 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
9 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
10 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
15 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
16 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
17 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
18 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
19 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
20 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
21 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
22 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
24 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
25 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
26 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
27 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
28 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
29 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
30 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
31 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
32 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
33 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
34 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
35 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
36 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
37 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
38 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
39 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
40 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
41 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
43 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
46 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
48 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
49 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
52 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
54 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
55 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
56 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
57 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
58 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
61 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
64 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
66 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
68 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
69 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
70 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
71 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
72 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
73 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
74 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
76 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
77 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
78 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
79 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
81 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
82 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
83 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
84 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
85 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
86 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: