Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
9 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
10 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
11 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
12 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
14 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
15 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
16 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
17 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
18 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
19 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
20 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
21 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
24 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
25 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
26 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
27 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
28 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
29 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
30 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
31 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
32 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
34 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
35 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
36 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
37 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
39 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
40 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
41 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
42 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
43 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
44 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
46 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
47 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
48 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
49 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
50 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
51 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
52 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
53 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
54 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
55 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
57 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
58 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
59 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
60 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
62 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
63 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
64 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
65 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
66 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
68 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
69 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
70 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
72 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
73 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
74 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
76 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
77 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
78 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
80 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
82 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
83 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
85 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
86 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
88 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
89 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
90 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
91 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
92 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
93 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
95 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
96 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
98 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
99 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
100 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
101 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
102 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
103 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
104 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
106 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
107 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
108 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
109 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
110 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
111 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
112 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
113 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
114 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
115 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
116 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
117 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
118 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
119 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
120 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
121 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
122 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
123 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
124 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
125 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
126 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
127 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
128 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
129 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
130 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
131 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
132 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
133 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
134 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
135 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
136 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
137 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
138 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
139 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
140 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
141 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
142 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
143 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
144 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
145 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
146 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
147 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
148 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
149 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
150 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: