Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
4 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
5 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
6 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
7 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
8 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
9 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
10 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
11 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
12 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
13 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
14 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
15 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
16 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
17 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
18 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
19 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
20 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
23 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
24 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
25 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
26 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
27 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
28 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
29 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
30 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
31 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
33 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
34 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
36 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
37 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
38 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
39 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
40 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
41 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
42 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
43 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
45 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
46 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
47 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
48 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
49 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
50 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
51 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
52 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
53 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
54 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
55 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
56 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
58 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
60 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
61 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
62 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
63 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
64 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
65 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
66 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
67 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
70 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
71 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
72 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
74 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
75 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
76 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
78 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
83 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
84 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
86 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
87 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
88 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
89 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
90 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
91 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
92 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
93 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
95 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
96 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
98 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
99 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
100 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
101 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
102 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
103 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
104 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
106 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
107 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
108 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
109 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
110 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
111 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
112 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
113 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
114 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
115 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
116 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
117 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
118 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
119 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
120 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
121 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
122 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
123 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
124 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
125 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
126 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
127 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
128 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
129 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
131 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
132 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
133 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
134 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
135 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
136 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
138 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
139 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
140 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
141 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
142 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
143 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
144 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
145 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
146 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
147 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
148 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: