Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
4 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
5 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
6 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
7 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
8 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
9 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
10 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
11 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
12 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
13 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
14 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
17 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
18 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
19 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
20 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
21 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
23 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
25 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
26 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
27 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
28 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
29 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
30 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
31 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
32 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
33 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
34 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
35 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
36 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
37 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
39 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
40 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
41 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
43 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
44 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
47 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
49 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
50 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
51 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
52 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
53 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
55 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
56 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
58 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
60 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
61 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
62 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
64 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
65 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
66 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
68 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
69 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
71 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
72 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
74 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
75 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
76 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
77 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
79 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
81 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
83 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
84 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
85 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
86 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
87 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
88 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
89 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
90 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
91 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
92 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
93 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
94 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
95 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
96 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
97 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
98 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
99 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
100 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
101 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
103 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
104 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
105 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
106 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
107 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
109 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
110 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
111 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
112 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
113 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
114 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
115 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
116 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
117 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
118 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
119 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: