Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
4 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
5 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
6 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
7 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
8 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
9 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
10 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
11 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
12 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
16 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
19 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
20 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
22 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
25 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
26 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
27 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
29 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
30 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
31 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
32 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
33 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
34 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
35 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
36 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
37 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
39 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
42 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
43 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
44 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
46 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
47 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
48 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
50 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
53 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
54 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
55 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
56 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
57 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
58 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
59 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
60 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
61 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
62 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
63 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
64 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
65 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
67 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
68 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
70 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
71 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
72 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
74 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
76 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
78 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
79 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
80 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
81 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
82 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
83 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
84 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
85 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
86 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
88 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
89 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
90 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
91 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
92 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
93 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
94 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
96 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
97 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
98 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
99 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
101 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
102 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
103 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
104 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
105 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
106 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
107 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
108 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
109 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
110 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
111 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: