Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
4 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
5 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
6 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
7 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
8 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
9 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
10 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
11 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
12 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
13 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
14 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
15 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
16 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
17 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
18 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
20 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
21 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
22 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
23 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
24 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
25 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen für ITS (PO 20) Buchin, Maike
26 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
27 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
28 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
29 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
30 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
31 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
32 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
33 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
34 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
35 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
36 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
37 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
38 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
39 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
40 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
41 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
42 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
43 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
45 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
46 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
47 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
48 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
49 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
50 150336 Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
51 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
52 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
53 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
54 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
55 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
56 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
57 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
58 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
59 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
60 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
61 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
62 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
63 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
64 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
65 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
66 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
67 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
68 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
69 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
70 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
71 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
73 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
74 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
75 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
76 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
77 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
78 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
79 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
80 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
82 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
83 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
85 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
86 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
87 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
88 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
89 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
90 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
91 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
92 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
93 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
94 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
95 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
96 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
97 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
98 211006 Praktikum zur Kryptanalyse May, Alexander
99 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
100 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
101 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
102 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
103 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
104 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
105 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
106 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
107 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
108 150562 Seminar Satisfiability Zeume, Thomas
109 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
110 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
111 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
112 150520 Seminar Frontiers of Theoretical Computer Science Zeume, Thomas
113 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
114 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
115 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
116 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
117 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
118 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
119 150302 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
120 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
121 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
122 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
123 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
124 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
125 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils

Page: