Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
4 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
5 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
6 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
7 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
8 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
9 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
10 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
11 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
12 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
13 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
14 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
15 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
16 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
17 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
18 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
19 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
21 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
22 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
23 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
24 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
25 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
26 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen für ITS (PO 20) Buchin, Maike
27 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
28 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
29 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
30 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
31 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
32 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
33 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
34 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
35 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
36 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
37 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
38 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
39 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
40 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
41 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
42 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
43 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
44 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
46 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
47 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
48 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
49 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
50 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
51 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
52 150336 Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
53 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
54 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
55 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
56 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
57 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
58 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
59 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
60 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
61 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
62 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
63 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
64 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
65 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
66 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
67 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
68 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
69 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
70 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
71 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
72 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
73 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
75 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
76 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
77 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
78 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
79 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
80 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
81 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
82 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
83 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
85 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
86 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
87 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
88 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
89 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
90 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
91 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
92 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
93 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
94 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
95 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
96 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
97 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
98 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
99 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
100 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
101 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
102 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
103 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
104 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
105 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
106 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
107 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
108 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
109 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
110 150562 Seminar Satisfiability Zeume, Thomas
111 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
112 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
113 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
114 150520 Seminar Frontiers of Theoretical Computer Science Zeume, Thomas
115 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
116 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
117 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
118 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
119 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
120 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
121 150240 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
122 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
123 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
124 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
125 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
126 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
127 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils

Page: