Nummer Name Dozent
1 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
4 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
5 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
6 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
7 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
8 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
9 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
10 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
11 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
12 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
13 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
14 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
15 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
16 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
17 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
18 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
19 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
20 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
21 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
22 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
23 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
24 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
25 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
26 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
27 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
29 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
30 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
31 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
32 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
33 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
34 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
35 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
36 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
37 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
38 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
39 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
40 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
41 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
42 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
43 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
44 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
45 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
46 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
47 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
48 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
49 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
50 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor

Page: