Nummer Name Dozent
1 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
2 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
3 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
4 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
5 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
6 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
7 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
8 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
9 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
10 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
11 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
15 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
16 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
17 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
18 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
19 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
20 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
21 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
22 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
23 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
24 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
25 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
27 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
28 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
29 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
30 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
31 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
32 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
33 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
34 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
35 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
36 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
37 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
38 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
39 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
40 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
42 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
43 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
44 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
45 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
46 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
47 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
48 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
49 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
50 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
51 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
52 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
55 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
57 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
58 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
59 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
60 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
61 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
62 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
63 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
65 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
66 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
67 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
68 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
69 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
70 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
72 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
73 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
76 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
77 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
78 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
79 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
80 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
81 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
82 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
83 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
84 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
85 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
86 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
87 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
88 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
89 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
90 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
91 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
92 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
93 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
94 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
95 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
97 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
98 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
99 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
100 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
101 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
102 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
103 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
104 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
105 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
106 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: