Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
11 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
12 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
13 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
14 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
15 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
16 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
17 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
18 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
19 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
20 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
21 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
23 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
27 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
28 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
29 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
30 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
31 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
32 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
33 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
34 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
35 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
37 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
38 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
39 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
40 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
42 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
44 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
45 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
46 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
47 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
48 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
49 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
50 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
51 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
53 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
54 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
55 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
56 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
57 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
58 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
59 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
60 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
61 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
62 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
64 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
65 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
66 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
67 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
68 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
70 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
71 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
72 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
73 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
74 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
75 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
76 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
77 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
78 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
79 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
80 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
81 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
83 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
84 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
85 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
86 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
88 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
89 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
91 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
92 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
93 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
94 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
95 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
96 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
98 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
99 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
101 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
102 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
103 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
104 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
105 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
106 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
108 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
109 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
110 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
111 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
112 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
113 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
114 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
115 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
116 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
117 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
118 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
119 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
120 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
121 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
122 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
124 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
125 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
126 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
127 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
128 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
129 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
131 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
132 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
133 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
134 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
135 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
136 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
137 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
138 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
139 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
140 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
141 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
142 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
143 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
144 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
145 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
146 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
147 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
148 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
149 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
150 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
151 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
152 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
153 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
154 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
155 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
156 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
157 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
158 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
159 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
160 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
161 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
162 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
163 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
164 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
165 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
166 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
167 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
168 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
169 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
170 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
171 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
172 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
173 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: