Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
9 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
10 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
11 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
12 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
14 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
15 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
16 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
17 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
18 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
19 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
20 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
21 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
22 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
23 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
27 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
28 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
29 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
30 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
31 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
32 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
33 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
34 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
35 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
37 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
38 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
39 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
40 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
42 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
44 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
45 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
46 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
47 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
48 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
49 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
50 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
51 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
53 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
54 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
55 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
56 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
57 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
58 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
59 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
60 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
61 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
62 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
64 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
65 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
66 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
67 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
68 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
69 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
70 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
71 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
72 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
73 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
74 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
75 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
76 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
77 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
78 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
79 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
80 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
81 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
82 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
83 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
84 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
86 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
87 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
88 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
89 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
91 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
92 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
93 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
95 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
96 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
97 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
98 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
99 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
100 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
102 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
103 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
104 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
106 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
107 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
108 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
109 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
110 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
111 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
112 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
113 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
115 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
116 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
117 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
118 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
119 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
120 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
121 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
122 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
123 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
124 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
125 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
126 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
127 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
128 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
129 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
130 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
131 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
132 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
133 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
134 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
135 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
136 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
137 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
138 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
139 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
140 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
141 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
142 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
143 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
144 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
145 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
146 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
147 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
148 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
149 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
150 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
151 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
152 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
153 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
155 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
156 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
157 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
158 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
159 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
160 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
161 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
162 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
163 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
164 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
165 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
166 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
167 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
168 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
169 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
170 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
171 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
172 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
173 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
174 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
175 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
176 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
177 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
178 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
179 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
180 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
181 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: