Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
4 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
5 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
6 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
7 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
8 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
9 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
10 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
11 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
12 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
13 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
14 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
15 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
16 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
17 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
18 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
19 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
20 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
21 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
22 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
23 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
26 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
27 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
28 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
29 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
30 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
31 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
32 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
33 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
34 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
36 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
37 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
38 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
39 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
41 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
43 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
44 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
45 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
46 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
47 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
48 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
49 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
50 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
52 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
53 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
54 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
55 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
56 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
57 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
58 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
59 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
60 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
61 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
63 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
64 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
65 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
66 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
68 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
69 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
70 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
71 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
72 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
73 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
74 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
75 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
76 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
77 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
78 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
79 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
81 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
83 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
84 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
85 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
86 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
87 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
89 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
90 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
91 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
92 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
93 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
94 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
96 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
97 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
99 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
100 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
101 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
102 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
103 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
104 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
106 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
107 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
109 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
110 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
111 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
112 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
113 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
114 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
115 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
116 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
117 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
118 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
119 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
120 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
121 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
122 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
123 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
124 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
125 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
126 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
127 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
128 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
129 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
130 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
131 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
132 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
133 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
134 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
135 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
136 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
137 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
138 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
139 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
140 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
141 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
142 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
143 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
144 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
145 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
146 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
147 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
148 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
149 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
150 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
151 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
152 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
153 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
154 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
155 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
156 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
157 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
158 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
159 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
160 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
161 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
162 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
163 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
164 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
165 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
166 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
167 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
168 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: