Nummer Name Dozent
1 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
2 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
3 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
4 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
5 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
6 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
7 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
8 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
9 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
10 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
11 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
12 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
14 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
21 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
22 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
25 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
26 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
27 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
29 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
30 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
31 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
32 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
33 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
34 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
35 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
36 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
37 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
38 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
39 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
40 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
41 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
42 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
43 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
44 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
45 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
46 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
47 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
48 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
49 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
50 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas

Page: