Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
11 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
12 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
13 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
14 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
15 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
16 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
17 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
18 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
19 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
21 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
22 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
23 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
24 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
25 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
26 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
27 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
28 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
29 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
32 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
33 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
34 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
35 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
36 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
37 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
38 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
39 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
40 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
41 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
42 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
43 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
44 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
45 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
46 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
47 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
48 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
49 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
50 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
51 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
52 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
53 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
54 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
55 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
56 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
57 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
58 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
59 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
60 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
61 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
62 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
63 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
64 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
66 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
67 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
68 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
69 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
70 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
71 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
73 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
74 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
75 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
76 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
78 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
79 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
80 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
81 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
82 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
83 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
85 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
89 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
90 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
91 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
92 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
93 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
94 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
95 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
96 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
97 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
98 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
99 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
100 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
101 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
102 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
103 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
104 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
105 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
110 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
111 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
112 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
113 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
114 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
115 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
116 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
117 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
118 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
119 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
122 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
123 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
124 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
125 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
126 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
127 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
128 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
129 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
130 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
131 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
132 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
133 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
134 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
135 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
136 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
137 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
138 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
139 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
141 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
142 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
143 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
144 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
145 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
146 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
147 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
148 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
149 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
150 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
151 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
152 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
153 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
154 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
155 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
156 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
157 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
158 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
159 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
160 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
161 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
162 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
163 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
164 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
165 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
166 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
167 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
168 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
169 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
170 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
171 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
172 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
173 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
174 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
175 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
176 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
177 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
178 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
179 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
180 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
181 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: