Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
3 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
4 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
6 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
7 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
8 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
9 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
10 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
11 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
12 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
13 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
14 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
16 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
17 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
18 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
19 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
20 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
21 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
22 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
23 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
24 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
25 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
26 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
27 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
28 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
29 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
30 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
31 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
32 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
33 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
34 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
35 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
36 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
37 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
38 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
39 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
40 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
41 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
42 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
43 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
44 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
45 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
46 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
47 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
48 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
49 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
50 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
51 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
52 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
53 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
54 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
55 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
56 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
57 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
58 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
59 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
60 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
64 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
65 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
66 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
67 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
70 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
73 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
74 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
75 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
76 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
77 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
78 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
79 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
80 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
82 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
83 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
84 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
85 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
86 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
87 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
89 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
90 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
91 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
93 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
94 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
95 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
96 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
97 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
99 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
101 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
102 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
103 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
104 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
105 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
106 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: