Nummer Name Dozent
1 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
2 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
3 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
4 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
5 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
6 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
7 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
8 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
9 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
10 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
11 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
12 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
13 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
14 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
15 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
16 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
21 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
22 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
23 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
24 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
25 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
26 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
28 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
29 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
32 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
33 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
35 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
36 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
37 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
38 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
39 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
40 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
41 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
42 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
43 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
44 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
45 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
47 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
48 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
49 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
50 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan

Page: