Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
3 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
4 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
6 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
7 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
8 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
9 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
11 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
12 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
13 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
14 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
16 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
17 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
18 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
21 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
22 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
23 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
24 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
25 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
26 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
27 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
28 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
29 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
31 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
32 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
33 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
34 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
35 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
36 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
37 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
38 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
39 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
40 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
42 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
43 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
44 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
45 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
46 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
47 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
48 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
49 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
50 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
51 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
52 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
53 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
55 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
56 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
57 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
58 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
59 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
60 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
61 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
62 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
64 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
65 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
66 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
67 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
68 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
69 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
70 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
71 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
72 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
74 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
75 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
76 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
78 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
79 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
80 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
81 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
82 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
83 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
84 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
86 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
87 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
88 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
89 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
90 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
91 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
92 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
93 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
94 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
96 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
97 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
98 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
99 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
100 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
101 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
102 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
103 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
104 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
105 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
106 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
110 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
111 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
112 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
113 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
114 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
115 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
116 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
117 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
118 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
119 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
120 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
121 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
122 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
123 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
124 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
125 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
126 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
127 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
128 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
129 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
130 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
131 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
132 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
133 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
134 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
135 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
136 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
137 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
138 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
139 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
140 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
141 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
142 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
143 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
144 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
145 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
146 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
147 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
148 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
149 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
150 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
151 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
152 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
153 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
154 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
155 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
156 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
157 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
158 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
159 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
160 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
161 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
162 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
163 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
164 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
165 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
166 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
167 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
168 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
169 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
170 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
171 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
172 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
173 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
174 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
175 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
176 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
177 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
178 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
179 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
180 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
181 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
182 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
183 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
184 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
185 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
186 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
187 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
188 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
189 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
190 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
191 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
192 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
193 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
194 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
195 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
196 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
197 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
198 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
199 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
200 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
201 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
202 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
203 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
204 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
205 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
206 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
207 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
208 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
209 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
210 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
211 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
212 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
213 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
214 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
215 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
216 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
217 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
218 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
219 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
220 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
221 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
222 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike

Page: