Nummer Name Dozent
1 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
2 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
3 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
4 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
5 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
6 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
7 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
8 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
9 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
10 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
11 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
12 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
13 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
14 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
15 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
16 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
17 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
18 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
19 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
20 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
21 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
22 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
23 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
24 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
25 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
26 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
28 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
29 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
30 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
31 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
32 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
33 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
34 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
36 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
37 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
38 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
39 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
40 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
41 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
42 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
43 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
44 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
45 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
46 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
47 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
49 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
50 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
51 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
52 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
53 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
54 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
55 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
56 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
57 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
58 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
59 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
60 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
61 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
62 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
65 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
66 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
67 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
68 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
69 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
70 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
71 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
72 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
73 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
74 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
75 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
76 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
77 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
78 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
79 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
80 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
81 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
82 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
83 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
84 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
85 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
86 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
87 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
88 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
89 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
90 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
91 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
92 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
93 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
94 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
95 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
96 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
97 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
98 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
99 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
101 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
102 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
103 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
104 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
105 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
106 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
107 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
108 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
110 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
111 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
112 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
113 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
114 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
115 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
116 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
117 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
118 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
119 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
120 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
121 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
122 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
123 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
124 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
125 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
126 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
127 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
128 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
129 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
130 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
131 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
132 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
134 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
135 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
136 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
137 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
138 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
139 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
140 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
141 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
142 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
143 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
144 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
145 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
146 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
148 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
149 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
150 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
151 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
152 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
153 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
154 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
155 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
156 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
157 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
158 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
159 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
160 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
161 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
162 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
163 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
164 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
165 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
166 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
167 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
168 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
169 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
170 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
171 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
172 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
173 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
174 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
175 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
176 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
177 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
178 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
179 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
180 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
181 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
182 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
183 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
184 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
185 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
186 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
187 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
188 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
189 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
190 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
191 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
192 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
193 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
194 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
195 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
196 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
197 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
198 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
199 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
200 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
201 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
202 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
203 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
204 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
205 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
206 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
207 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
208 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
209 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
210 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
211 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
212 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
213 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
214 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
215 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
216 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
217 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
218 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
219 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
220 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
221 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
222 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
223 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
224 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
225 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
226 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
227 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
228 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
229 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
230 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
231 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
232 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
233 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
234 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
235 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
236 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
237 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
238 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
239 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: