Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
3 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
4 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
7 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
8 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
9 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
10 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
13 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
14 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
15 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
16 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
17 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
18 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
19 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
20 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
21 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
22 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
23 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
24 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
25 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
26 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
27 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
28 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
29 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
30 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
31 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
32 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
33 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
34 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
35 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
36 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
37 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
38 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
39 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
40 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
41 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
42 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
43 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
44 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
45 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
46 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
47 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
48 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
49 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
52 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
53 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
54 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
55 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
56 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
57 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
58 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
59 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
60 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
61 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
62 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
63 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
64 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
66 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
67 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
68 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
69 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
70 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
71 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
72 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
73 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
74 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
75 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
76 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
77 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
78 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
79 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
80 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
81 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
83 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
84 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
85 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
86 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
87 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
88 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
89 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
90 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
91 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
92 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
93 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
94 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
95 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
96 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
97 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
98 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
99 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
100 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
101 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
102 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
103 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
104 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
105 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
106 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
107 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
108 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
109 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
110 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
111 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
112 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
113 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
114 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
115 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
116 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
117 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
118 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
119 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
120 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
121 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
122 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
123 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
124 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
125 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
126 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
127 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
128 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
129 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
130 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
131 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
132 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
133 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
134 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
135 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
136 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
137 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
138 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
139 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
141 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
142 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
143 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
144 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
145 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
146 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
147 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
148 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
149 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
150 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
151 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
152 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
153 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
155 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
156 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
157 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
158 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
159 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
160 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
161 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
162 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
163 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
164 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
165 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
166 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
167 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
168 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
169 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
170 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
171 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
172 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
173 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
174 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
175 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
176 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
177 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
178 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
179 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
180 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
181 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
182 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
183 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
184 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
185 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
186 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
187 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
188 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
189 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
190 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
191 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
192 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
193 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
194 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
195 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
196 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
197 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
198 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
200 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
201 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
202 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
203 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
204 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
205 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
206 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
207 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
208 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
209 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
210 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
211 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
212 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
213 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
214 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
215 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
216 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
217 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
218 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
219 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
220 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
221 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
222 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
223 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
224 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
225 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
226 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
227 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
228 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
229 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
230 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
231 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
232 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
233 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
234 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
235 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
236 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
237 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
238 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
239 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
240 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
241 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
242 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
243 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
244 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
245 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
246 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
247 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
248 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
249 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
250 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
251 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
252 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
253 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
254 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
255 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
256 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
257 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
258 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
259 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
260 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
261 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
262 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
263 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
264 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
265 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
266 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
267 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
268 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
269 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
270 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
271 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
272 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
273 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
274 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
275 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
276 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
277 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
278 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
279 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
280 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
281 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
282 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
283 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
284 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
285 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
286 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
287 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
288 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
289 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
290 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
291 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
292 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
293 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
294 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
295 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
296 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
297 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
298 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
299 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
300 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
301 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
302 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
303 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
304 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
305 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
306 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
307 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
308 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
309 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
310 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
311 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
312 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
313 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
314 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
315 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
316 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
317 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
318 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
319 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
320 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
321 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
322 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
323 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
324 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
325 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
326 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
327 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
328 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
329 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
330 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
331 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
332 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
333 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
334 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
335 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
336 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
337 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
338 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: