Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
4 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
5 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
6 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
7 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
8 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
9 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
10 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
11 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
12 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
13 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
14 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
15 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
16 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
17 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
19 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
20 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
21 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
22 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
23 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
24 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
25 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
26 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
27 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
28 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
29 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
30 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
31 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
32 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
33 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
34 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
35 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
36 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
37 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
38 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
39 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
40 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
41 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
42 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
43 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
44 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
45 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
46 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
47 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
48 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
49 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
50 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
51 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
52 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
54 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
55 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
56 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
57 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
58 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
59 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
60 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
61 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
62 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
63 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
65 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
66 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
67 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
68 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
69 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
70 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
71 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
72 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
73 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
74 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
77 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
78 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
79 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
80 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
81 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
83 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
84 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
85 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
86 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
87 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
88 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
89 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
91 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
92 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
93 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
94 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
95 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
97 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
98 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
99 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
103 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
104 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
105 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
106 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
107 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
108 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
109 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
110 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
111 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
112 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
113 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
114 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
115 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
116 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
117 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
118 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
119 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
120 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
121 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
122 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
123 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
124 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
126 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
127 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
128 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
129 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
130 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
131 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
132 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
133 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
135 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
138 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
139 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
140 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
141 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
142 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
143 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
144 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
145 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
146 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
147 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
148 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
149 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
150 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
151 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
152 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
157 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
158 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
159 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
160 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
161 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
164 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
165 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
166 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
167 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
168 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
169 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
170 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
171 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
172 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
173 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
174 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
175 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
176 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
177 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
178 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
179 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
180 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
181 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
182 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
183 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
184 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
185 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
186 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
187 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
188 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
189 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
190 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
191 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
192 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
193 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
194 500002 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian

Page: