Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
4 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
5 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
6 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
7 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
8 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
9 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
10 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
11 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
12 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
13 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
14 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
15 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
16 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
17 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
18 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
19 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
20 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
21 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
22 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
23 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
24 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
25 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
26 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
27 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
28 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
29 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
31 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
32 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
33 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
34 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
35 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
36 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
37 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
38 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
39 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
40 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
41 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
42 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
43 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
44 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
45 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
46 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
47 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
48 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
49 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
50 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
51 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
52 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
53 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
54 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
55 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
56 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
57 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
58 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
59 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
60 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
61 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
63 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
64 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
65 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
66 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
67 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
68 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
69 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
70 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
71 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
72 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
73 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
74 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
75 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
76 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
77 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
78 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
79 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
82 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
83 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
84 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
85 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
87 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
88 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
89 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
90 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
91 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
92 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
93 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
95 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
96 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
97 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
98 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
99 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
100 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
101 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
103 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
104 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
105 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
109 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
110 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
111 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
112 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
113 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
114 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
115 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
116 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
117 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
118 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
119 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
120 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
121 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
122 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
123 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
124 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
125 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
126 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
127 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
128 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
129 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
131 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
132 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
133 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
134 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
135 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
136 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
137 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
138 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
139 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
141 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
142 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
143 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
144 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
145 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
146 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
147 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
148 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
149 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
150 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
151 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
152 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
153 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
154 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
155 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
156 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
157 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
158 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
164 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
165 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
166 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
167 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
168 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
169 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
170 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
171 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
172 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
173 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
174 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
175 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
176 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
177 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
178 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
179 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
180 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
181 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
182 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
183 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
184 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
185 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
186 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
187 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
188 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
189 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
190 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
191 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
192 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
193 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
194 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
195 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
196 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
197 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
198 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
199 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
200 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
201 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
202 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
203 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: