Nummer Name Dozent
1 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
2 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
3 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
4 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
5 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
6 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
7 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
8 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
9 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
10 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
13 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
14 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
15 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
16 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
17 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
18 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
19 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
20 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
25 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
26 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
27 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
29 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
30 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
33 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
34 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
35 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
36 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
37 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
38 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
39 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
40 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
41 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
42 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
43 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
44 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
45 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
46 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
47 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
49 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
50 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer

Page: