Nummer Name Dozent
1 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
2 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
3 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
5 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
6 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
7 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
8 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
9 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
10 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
12 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
13 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
14 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
15 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
16 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
17 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
18 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
19 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
24 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
25 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
26 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
27 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
29 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
30 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
31 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
32 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
33 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
34 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
35 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
36 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
37 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
38 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
40 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
45 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
46 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
48 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
49 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
50 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: