Nummer Name Dozent
1 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
2 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
7 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
8 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
9 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
10 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
11 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
12 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
15 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
16 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
17 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
18 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
19 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
20 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
21 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
22 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
23 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
24 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
25 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
26 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
27 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
28 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
29 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
30 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
31 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
32 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
33 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
34 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
35 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
36 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
37 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
39 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
41 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
42 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
43 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
44 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
45 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
46 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
48 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
49 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
50 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
51 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
52 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
53 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
54 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
55 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
56 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
57 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
58 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
59 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
60 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
62 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
64 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
65 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
68 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
69 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
70 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
71 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
72 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
73 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
74 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
75 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
78 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
80 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
82 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
83 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
84 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
86 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
87 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
88 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
89 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
90 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
91 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
95 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
97 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
98 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
99 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
100 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
101 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
102 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
103 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
104 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: