Nummer Name Dozent
1 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
2 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
3 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
4 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
5 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
6 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
7 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
9 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
10 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
11 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
12 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
13 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
14 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
15 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
16 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
17 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
18 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
19 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
20 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
21 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
22 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
23 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
24 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
28 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
29 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
30 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
31 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
32 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
33 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
34 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
35 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
36 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
37 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
38 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
39 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
41 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
42 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
43 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
44 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
45 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
47 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
48 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
50 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
51 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
53 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
54 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
55 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
56 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
58 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
59 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
60 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
61 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
62 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
63 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
64 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
65 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
66 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
70 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
72 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
73 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
74 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
75 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
76 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
77 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
78 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
79 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
80 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
81 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
82 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin

Page: